Zee, the Zwini mascot, flying
zwini

Introducing Zwini

Your world. Your people. Your way.

One app for your feed, stories, vids, live battles, gifts, shopping, chat and calls.

In 30 seconds

Get the highlights.

01
Zwini home feed

Feed

Everything from your people, in one scroll.

02

Stories

Share a moment. It's gone in 24 hours.

03

Vids

Short videos you can't put down.

04

Live Battles

Two creators. One screen. You decide who wins.

05

Gifts

Send a dragon, a unicorn, a heart. Creators earn real value.

06
Abaya · 45,000 IQD
Sneakers · 60,000
Perfume · 35,000
Dates · 12,000

Marketplace

Buy and sell without leaving the app.

07
شلونك؟ وين الليلة؟
Live battle at 9 — join me
Calling you now 📞

Chat and Calls

Message anyone. Call in HD. Free.

08

Safe by design

Verified people, private by default, moderated fast.

Home Feed

Everything that matters. In one place.

Posts, reels and stories from the people you connect with.

Connect, don't follow. Zwini is built on two-way relationships, so your feed is people you actually know.

Tap the gift icon under any post and thank the creator instantly.

The Zwini home feed

Stories

24 hours. Full screen.

Share a moment with photo, video or text. It disappears after a day.

Reply privately, react with Zee stickers, or send a gift straight from the story.

Your story, your audience. Choose everyone, connections only, or a close list.

laughingheart eyeswinkcryingangrystar eyes

Vids

Swipe up. Never stop.

Short vertical videos from creators across Iraq and the region.

Like, comment, share, gift. Everything is one thumb away.

Record in-app with filters, sounds and Zee effects, then post in seconds.

841 Share Gift

Live Battles

Go live. Go head-to-head.

Two creators, one screen. The audience sends gifts and the score bar decides who wins.

Battles last 5 minutes. Winners climb the weekly leaderboard and unlock bigger gift multipliers.

Go live solo, invite a guest, or accept a challenge from anyone you're connected with.

LIVE 120 watching
00
Winner

Gifts

Say it with a gift.

Send a heart, a unicorn, a dragon. Gifts are how you thank the people who make your day.

Creators convert gifts to real earnings. Zwini pays out locally, in Iraq, every week.

Top up with ZainCash, local cards or carrier billing. No international card needed.

Heart gift
10 coins
Unicorn gift
500 coins
Dragon gift
2,000 coins
Zee holding a heart

Marketplace

Shop where you scroll.

Buy from creators and local shops right inside Zwini. No links, no leaving.

Sellers open a shop in minutes. Products can be tagged in posts, stories and live battles.

Pay with ZainCash or cash on delivery. Orders are tracked in chat.

Abaya45,000 IQD
Sneakers60,000 IQD
Perfume35,000 IQD
Watch80,000 IQD
Dates box12,000 IQD
Phone case8,000 IQD
Sneakers · Size 4260,000 IQD
Seller: Baghdad Kicks★ 4.9
Buy now
Your order is on the way 🛵

Chat and Calling

Talk. Call. Done.

Message anyone you're connected with. Text, voice notes, photos, Zee stickers.

Tap once for HD voice or video calls. Free over Wi-Fi or data, across Iraq and abroad.

Group chats up to 500, with polls, shared gifts and live-battle invites built in.

Noor 🟢
Your order is on the way 🛵
Wallah fast! Thanks
Are you joining the battle tonight?
Zee laughing sticker
Haha. Call me, let's plan it
Calling…
00:00

Safety

Safe for everyone.

Real people, private by default, moderated in Arabic around the clock. For families in Iraq, this is the reason to download.

Real peoplePhone-verified accounts, with a check for public figures and brands.
Private by defaultNew accounts start closed. You choose who sees you.
Fast moderationReports reviewed by a local team, in Arabic, around the clock.
Family controlsTime limits and content filters for younger users.
Zee thinking

One ecosystem

One app. One world.

Fun, growth, trade and talk, connected, so every part makes the others better.

Feed
Stories
Vids
Live Battles
Gifts
Marketplace
Chat
Calls
Fun

Feed, Stories and Vids keep you entertained.

Growth

Live Battles and the leaderboard turn creators into stars.

Trade

Gifts and Marketplace turn attention into income.

Talk

Chat and Calls keep everyone close.

A new beginning. The next giant.

Zee waving

Ready when you are.

Free on iPhone and Android. Sign up with your phone number in under a minute.

Download on theApp Store Get it onGoogle Play
Open Zwini Web →

Available in Arabic and English.